Vwvortex.Com - Info vwvortex.com

vwvortex.com receives about 25,100 unique visitors and 94,376 (3.76 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $910.76/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $558,778.70. According to Alexa Traffic Rank vwvortex.com is ranked number 16,802 in the world and 0.00502% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Dallas, TX, 75270, United States and links to network IP address 108.168.211.93. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - vwvortex.com

Extensive news and resources for all makes and models of VW and Audi cars.
How did vwvortex.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is vwvortex.com?

25.1K daily visitors
Daily Unique Visitors:
25,100
Monthly Unique Visitors:
753,000
Pages per Visit:
3.76
Daily Pageviews:
94,376
Alexa Rank:
16,802 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00502%   (of global internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
n/a
Bounce rate:
n/a
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 61.4%74.0%4857
Canada 7.6%7.0%4352
United Kingdom 3.5%2.2%16308
Australia 3.1%4.2%5774
South Africa 2.2%0.9%5860
Germany 1.5%0.4%54336
Spain 1.1%0.9%30414
Sweden 1.0%0.6%10395
Greece 0.9%0.9%11075
Italy 0.9%0.3%50396
Portugal 0.9%0.4%9182
Norway 0.8%0.4%9862
Mexico 0.8%0.5%24124
Bulgaria 0.8%0.4%5720
Finland 0.7%0.2%11929
Poland 0.7%0.2%34499
Romania 0.6%0.2%17009
Netherlands 0.6%0.2%32229
France 0.5%0.4%75273
Dominican Republic 0.5%0.1%6181

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
forums.vwvortex.com
96.15%96.07%3.64
vwvortex.com
10.59%3.65%1.3
OTHER
0%0.28%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush vwvortex.com
SEMrush
Domain:
  vwvortex.com
Rank:
  12,697
Organic Keywords:
  15,827
Organic Traffic:
  88,732
Organic Cost:
  $198,947.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
3,088
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

How socially engaged is vwvortex.com?

Facebook:
  2,347
Google +:
  1,523
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  955
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  1

How much vwvortex.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$910.76
Monthly Revenue:
$27,322.80
Yearly Revenue:
$332,427.40
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 69,838$801.04
Canada 6,606$46.31
Australia 3,964$29.85
United Kingdom 2,076$12.94
South Africa 849$3.75
Sweden 566$3.01
Norway 378$2.00
Germany 378$1.82
France 378$1.77
Greece 849$1.53
Finland 189$1.37
Italy 283$0.99
Netherlands 189$0.96
Spain 849$0.94
Portugal 378$0.82
Bulgaria 378$0.47
Mexico 472$0.46
Poland 189$0.34
Romania 189$0.22
Dominican Republic 94$0.16

How much money do vwvortex.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$167.75
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$5,032.43
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$61,227.87
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
16,672
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
500,174
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
6,085,449
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 12,571$144.19
Canada 1,652$11.58
Australia 793$5.97
United Kingdom 332$2.07
Sweden 159$0.84
Greece 331$0.60
Germany 109$0.53
Norway 76$0.40
Finland 43$0.31
France 42$0.20
Spain 161$0.18
Portugal 79$0.17
Italy 48$0.17
Netherlands 32$0.16
Poland 62$0.11
Bulgaria 79$0.10
South Africa 17$0.07
Romania 40$0.05
Mexico 42$0.04
Dominican Republic 4$0.01

How much is vwvortex.com worth?

Website Value:
$558,778.70

Where is vwvortex.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
108.168.211.93
ASN:
AS36351 
ISP:
SoftLayer Technologies Inc. 
Server Location:
Dallas
TX
75270
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 108.168.211.93

How fast does vwvortex.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1938 ms) 44 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  92
Vendor reliability:
  92
Privacy:
  92
Child safety:
  88

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

vwvortex.com does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

vwvortex.com does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Makes and Models/Volkswagen

What sites are related to vwvortex.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx
Date: Sun, 01 Feb 2015 10:56:25 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Connection: close
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.3.29
X-Pingback: http://www.vwvortex.com/xmlrpc.php

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 300
MX util01.verticalscope.com 300
SOA 900
Mname ns-596.awsdns-10.net
Rname awsdns-hostmaster.amazon.com
Serial Number 1
Refresh 7200
Retry 900
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
A 108.168.211.93 300
NS ns-596.awsdns-10.net 3600
NS ns-1358.awsdns-41.org 3600
NS ns-166.awsdns-20.com 3600
NS ns-2008.awsdns-59.co.uk 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1997-05-11
Domain Age:
20 years 8 months 5 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.networksolutions.com...
By submitting this query, you agree to abide by these terms.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: VWVORTEX.COM
Registrar: NETWORK SOLUTIONS, LLC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 2
Whois Server: whois.networksolutions.com
Referral URL: http://networksolutions.com
Name Server: NS0.DNSMADEEASY.COM
Name Server: NS1.DNSMADEEASY.COM
Name Server: NS2.DNSMADEEASY.COM
Name Server: NS3.DNSMADEEASY.COM
Name Server: NS4.DNSMADEEASY.COM
Status: clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 18-oct-2013
Creation Date: 11-may-1997
Expiration Date: 12-may-2015

>>> Last update of whois database: Tue, 20 Jan 2015 08:00:04 GMT <<<
Last update was 6 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
vwvortex.com widget