Vwvortex.Com - Info vwvortex.com

vwvortex.com receives about 30,250 unique visitors and 114,345 (3.78 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $1,089.66/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $666,921.77. According to Alexa Traffic Rank vwvortex.com is ranked number 14,755 in the world and 0.00605% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Dallas, TX, 75270, United States and links to network IP address 108.168.211.93.

About - vwvortex.com

How popular is vwvortex.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
30,250
Monthly Unique Visitors:
907,500
Daily Pageviews:
114,345 (3.78 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
14,755 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00605% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 58.5%71.4%4053
Canada 6.4%7.7%3606
United Kingdom 4.7%2.3%10621
Australia 3.3%4.0%4604
South Africa 1.8%0.8%5815
Norway 1.6%0.9%3915
Germany 1.6%1.8%27478
Spain 1.2%0.6%25475
Romania 1.1%0.5%7549
France 1.0%0.4%45723
Ireland 1.0%0.6%5010
Mexico 1.0%1.4%13446
Portugal 1.0%0.5%6421
Finland 0.9%0.4%6410
Sweden 0.8%0.4%10118
Korea, Republic of 0.8%0.2%30582
Italy 0.7%0.2%50800
Belgium 0.6%0.4%14718
Poland 0.6%0.2%35253
India 0.5%0.3%89441
Netherlands 0.5%0.2%29271

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
forums.vwvortex.com
97.07%96.71%3.77
vwvortex.com
9.14%3.20%1.3
store.vwvortex.com
0.18%0.09%2

Competitive Data

SEMrush vwvortex.com
Domain:
  vwvortex.com
Rank:
  12,697
Organic Keywords:
  15,827
Organic Traffic:
  88,732
Organic Cost:
  $198,947.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
2,046
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

How socially engaged is vwvortex.com?

Facebook:
  2,347
Google +:
  1,523
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  955
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  1

How much vwvortex.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$1,089.66
Monthly Revenue:
$32,689.80
Yearly Revenue:
$397,725.90
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 81,642$936.44
Canada 8,805$61.72
Australia 4,574$34.44
United Kingdom 2,630$16.38
Germany 2,058$9.94
Norway 1,029$5.45
South Africa 915$4.03
Ireland 686$3.40
Finland 457$3.32
Sweden 457$2.43
Belgium 457$2.25
France 457$2.15
Mexico 1,601$1.55
Portugal 572$1.25
Netherlands 229$1.16
Italy 229$0.80
Spain 686$0.76
Romania 572$0.67
India 343$0.55
Korea, Republic of 229$0.53
Poland 229$0.41

How much money do vwvortex.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$202.16
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$6,064.92
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$73,789.85
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
20,432
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
612,969
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
7,457,792
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 14,696$168.56
Canada 2,201$15.43
Australia 915$6.89
Germany 597$2.88
United Kingdom 421$2.62
Ireland 268$1.33
Norway 206$1.09
Finland 105$0.76
Sweden 128$0.68
Belgium 55$0.27
Portugal 120$0.26
France 50$0.24
Netherlands 39$0.20
India 96$0.15
Spain 130$0.14
Romania 120$0.14
Mexico 144$0.14
Poland 75$0.14
Italy 39$0.14
South Africa 18$0.08
Korea, Republic of 9$0.02

How much is vwvortex.com worth?

Website Value:
$666,921.77

Where is vwvortex.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
108.168.211.93
ASN:
AS36351 
ISP:
SoftLayer Technologies Inc. 
Server Location:
Dallas
TX
75270
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 108.168.211.93

How fast does vwvortex.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1801 ms) 48 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  92
Vendor reliability:
  92
Privacy:
  92
Child safety:
  88

Site Categories (dmoz)

Makes and Models/Volkswagen

What sites are related to vwvortex.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx
Date: Sun, 01 Feb 2015 10:56:25 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Connection: close
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.3.29
X-Pingback: http://www.vwvortex.com/xmlrpc.php

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 300
MX util01.verticalscope.com 300
SOA 900
Mname ns-596.awsdns-10.net
Rname awsdns-hostmaster.amazon.com
Serial Number 1
Refresh 7200
Retry 900
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
A 108.168.211.93 298
NS ns-166.awsdns-20.com 3598
NS ns-596.awsdns-10.net 3598
NS ns-2008.awsdns-59.co.uk 3598
NS ns-1358.awsdns-41.org 3598

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1997-05-11
Domain Age:
20 years 1 months 24 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.networksolutions.com...
By submitting this query, you agree to abide by these terms.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: VWVORTEX.COM
Registrar: NETWORK SOLUTIONS, LLC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 2
Whois Server: whois.networksolutions.com
Referral URL: http://networksolutions.com
Name Server: NS0.DNSMADEEASY.COM
Name Server: NS1.DNSMADEEASY.COM
Name Server: NS2.DNSMADEEASY.COM
Name Server: NS3.DNSMADEEASY.COM
Name Server: NS4.DNSMADEEASY.COM
Status: clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 18-oct-2013
Creation Date: 11-may-1997
Expiration Date: 12-may-2015

>>> Last update of whois database: Tue, 20 Jan 2015 08:00:04 GMT <<<
Last update was 76 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
vwvortex.com widget